Ref: MCN1251727345
Order gadgets and accessories online at whole sale prices.
Call on 99426725 or view www.tcccargadgets.com
Name: Rudi
Surname: Xuereb
E_Mail: rudi[at]tcccargadgets.com
Tel: 00356 99426725
(Tcc car gadgets)
Monday, August 31, 2009
NOTICE: Typically Maltese
Ref: MCN1251721491
View/upload photos of different aspects of Malta and the Maltese
Such as Maltese blunders, Malta's beauty and our past.
To view the site please visit www.typicallymaltese.com
Name: Pierre
Surname: Grima
(Malta photos, funny photos, beautiful Malta, typically maltese)
View/upload photos of different aspects of Malta and the Maltese
Such as Maltese blunders, Malta's beauty and our past.
To view the site please visit www.typicallymaltese.com
Name: Pierre
Surname: Grima
(Malta photos, funny photos, beautiful Malta, typically maltese)
Sunday, August 30, 2009
FOR SALE: 2009 Audi A4 3.2 FSI quattro (2009) to EUR 4780
Ref: MCN1251647841
2009 Audi A4 3.2 FSI quattro
NICE CAR
Price: EUR 4780
Name: Prince J
Surname: Brown
E_Mail: prince.jim83[at]gmail.com
Tel: +440703524571
(AUDI 2009, Cars for sale)
2009 Audi A4 3.2 FSI quattro
NICE CAR
Price: EUR 4780
Name: Prince J
Surname: Brown
E_Mail: prince.jim83[at]gmail.com
Tel: +440703524571
(AUDI 2009, Cars for sale)
Friday, August 28, 2009
FOR SALE: Boys School Blazer and Tie
Ref: MCN1251451156
School Blazer and Tie: Zammit Brigella Secondary Boys JL Hamrun
(opposite Queens pastizzeria)..
in very good condition (good as new)..
Price: EUR 40
Name: Sharon
Surname: Formosa
E_Mail: sebastianformosa[at]yahoo.com
Tel: +356 79405999
(School Uniform Items, School Uniforms, Clothing)
School Blazer and Tie: Zammit Brigella Secondary Boys JL Hamrun
(opposite Queens pastizzeria)..
in very good condition (good as new)..
Price: EUR 40
Name: Sharon
Surname: Formosa
E_Mail: sebastianformosa[at]yahoo.com
Tel: +356 79405999
(School Uniform Items, School Uniforms, Clothing)
Wednesday, August 26, 2009
WANTED: Guitar Player
Ref: MCN1251317440
Guitar Player
Required rhythm guitar for a 'covers' rock band.
Price: EUR 1.00
Name: Laurence
Surname: Baldacchino
E_Mail: laurence_baldacchino[at]yahoo.com
Tel: +356 99450629
(Musicians wanted, Guitar Player)
Guitar Player
Required rhythm guitar for a 'covers' rock band.
Price: EUR 1.00
Name: Laurence
Surname: Baldacchino
E_Mail: laurence_baldacchino[at]yahoo.com
Tel: +356 99450629
(Musicians wanted, Guitar Player)
FOR SALE: ANTIQUE MALTESE OLIVEWOOD DRUM TABLE
Ref: MCN1251284699
ANTIQUE MALTESE OLIVEWOOD DRUM TABLE
APPROX 4ft (1.2meters) wide unrestored
Name: A
Surname: Lg
E_Mail: antiquesfind[at]gmail.com
Tel: +356 99024476
(Antique Furniture Malta)
ANTIQUE MALTESE OLIVEWOOD DRUM TABLE
APPROX 4ft (1.2meters) wide unrestored
Name: A
Surname: Lg
E_Mail: antiquesfind[at]gmail.com
Tel: +356 99024476
(Antique Furniture Malta)
Labels:
Antiques,
Furniture,
Home Furnishings
TO LET: St Paul's Bay.
Ref: MCN1251282214
Located in a small block in cental part.
Consists of two bedrooms, living room, kitchen and bathroom.
Use of roof.
Call owner on +356 21570613, 99275383
Price: Eur 300
Name: Rachel
Surname: Borg
E_Mail: rachelbrg[at]hotmail.co.uk
Tel: +356 21570613
(St Pauls Bay apartment to let, Property Malta)
Located in a small block in cental part.
Consists of two bedrooms, living room, kitchen and bathroom.
Use of roof.
Call owner on +356 21570613, 99275383
Price: Eur 300
Name: Rachel
Surname: Borg
E_Mail: rachelbrg[at]hotmail.co.uk
Tel: +356 21570613
(St Pauls Bay apartment to let, Property Malta)
Sunday, August 23, 2009
FOR SALE: 25FT Boomerang Cabin Cruiser
Ref: MCN1251039028
Cuddy Cabin sleeps 3-4,Volvo Penta 5.0 211HP (AQ211A) New in 2009,
New Batteries (x2),Trim Tabs,Toilet,Gas Hob,Sink,Shower,
Sun Canopy,Electric Winch,GPS,Fishfinder,Trailer
Price: EUR 19,000 Price is Negotiable
Name: Ryan
Surname: Cachia
E_Mail: rcachia[at]onvol.net
Tel: +356 79201358
(25FT Boomerang Cabin Cruiser for sale, Boat, Boats for Sale,)
Cuddy Cabin sleeps 3-4,Volvo Penta 5.0 211HP (AQ211A) New in 2009,
New Batteries (x2),Trim Tabs,Toilet,Gas Hob,Sink,Shower,
Sun Canopy,Electric Winch,GPS,Fishfinder,Trailer
Price: EUR 19,000 Price is Negotiable
Name: Ryan
Surname: Cachia
E_Mail: rcachia[at]onvol.net
Tel: +356 79201358
(25FT Boomerang Cabin Cruiser for sale, Boat, Boats for Sale,)
Labels:
Boats for Sale,
Cabin Cruisers for Sale
Saturday, August 22, 2009
FOR SALE: Second Hand Car
Ref: MCN1250988440
Second Hand Seat Marbella Special
Model of 1995 . It is in a very good condition.
The car colour is Pink
The car is VRT passed
Price: 1,000 Euros
Name: Gail
Surname: Psaila Fitzpatrick
Tel: +356 99406918
(Malta Cars for Sale, Second hand cars, Seat Marbella)
Second Hand Seat Marbella Special
Model of 1995 . It is in a very good condition.
The car colour is Pink
The car is VRT passed
Price: 1,000 Euros
Name: Gail
Surname: Psaila Fitzpatrick
Tel: +356 99406918
(Malta Cars for Sale, Second hand cars, Seat Marbella)
Labels:
Cars for Sale,
Second hand Cars,
Used Cars
FOR SALE: Townhouse
Ref: MCN1250961002
An imposing double fronted townhouse for sale in Luqa.
Hall, Sitting/Dining, Study, Kitchen, Living, Boxroom, Shower, Garden
Shower/Utility, Garden, 4 Double Bedrooms, Bathroom, Indoor Conservatory
Washroom on Roof, BBQ and an unobstructed view
Price: Euros 326,112
Name: Lilibeth
Surname: Cachia
Tel: +356 9947 8508
(Malta Townhouses for sale)
An imposing double fronted townhouse for sale in Luqa.
Hall, Sitting/Dining, Study, Kitchen, Living, Boxroom, Shower, Garden
Shower/Utility, Garden, 4 Double Bedrooms, Bathroom, Indoor Conservatory
Washroom on Roof, BBQ and an unobstructed view
Price: Euros 326,112
Name: Lilibeth
Surname: Cachia
Tel: +356 9947 8508
(Malta Townhouses for sale)
NOTICE: Kids Crafts Classes
Ref: MCN1250944368
Kids crafts classes are being organised for children between 2 and 6 years.
Crafts include experiments, cooking, planting and many
messy painting activities.
For more information call on +356 79091582
Price: EUR 7
Name: Roberta
Tel: +356 79304468
(Kids children crafts)
Kids crafts classes are being organised for children between 2 and 6 years.
Crafts include experiments, cooking, planting and many
messy painting activities.
For more information call on +356 79091582
Price: EUR 7
Name: Roberta
Tel: +356 79304468
(Kids children crafts)
Labels:
Childrens classes,
Kids classes,
School
Friday, August 21, 2009
WANTED: PROPERTY TO LET
Ref: MCN1250861347
WANTED
PROPERTY TO LET
FURNISHED FLAT IN ZEJTUN OR M'SCALA,
2 BEDROOMS
Name: INA
Surname: GALEA
E_Mail: ina4u[at]live.com
Tel: +356 77043770
(Flat wanted)
WANTED
PROPERTY TO LET
FURNISHED FLAT IN ZEJTUN OR M'SCALA,
2 BEDROOMS
Name: INA
Surname: GALEA
E_Mail: ina4u[at]live.com
Tel: +356 77043770
(Flat wanted)
Wednesday, August 19, 2009
TO LET: Masonette in Bahar IC-Caghaq available for long let.
Ref: MCN1250748383
Furnished Apartement/Masonette in a small block of only 2..
Accomodation comprises of kitchen/dining/living
2 bedrooms, bathroom with shower, spare toilet and spacious boxroom.
Situated in a quiet area 5minutes walking distance from the sea and countyside.
Price: 450 EUR PER MONTH
Name: MARTHESE
Surname: PACE
E_Mail: marthesemarsden48[at]hotmail.com
Tel: 00357-79257353
(APARTEMENT/MASONETTE AVAILABLE FOR RENT)
Furnished Apartement/Masonette in a small block of only 2..
Accomodation comprises of kitchen/dining/living
2 bedrooms, bathroom with shower, spare toilet and spacious boxroom.
Situated in a quiet area 5minutes walking distance from the sea and countyside.
Price: 450 EUR PER MONTH
Name: MARTHESE
Surname: PACE
E_Mail: marthesemarsden48[at]hotmail.com
Tel: 00357-79257353
(APARTEMENT/MASONETTE AVAILABLE FOR RENT)
Tuesday, August 18, 2009
FOR SALE: Computer and Printer
Ref: MCN1250611915
Asus computer system os Intel P4 3.02Ghz,
3Gb DDR Ram,DVDRW 16X Dual Layer.
Xp Professional,
Hp Multi Functions printier,copier,scanner
Price: Eur 200
Name: Stephen
Surname: Camilleri
E_Mail: stephencamilleri75[at]gmail.com
Tel: +356 21804106
(Computers for sale, Printers for sale)
Asus computer system os Intel P4 3.02Ghz,
3Gb DDR Ram,DVDRW 16X Dual Layer.
Xp Professional,
Hp Multi Functions printier,copier,scanner
Price: Eur 200
Name: Stephen
Surname: Camilleri
E_Mail: stephencamilleri75[at]gmail.com
Tel: +356 21804106
(Computers for sale, Printers for sale)
Saturday, August 15, 2009
FOR SALE: SEAFRONT House on 2 floors with airspace for sale or part exchange
Ref: MCN1250323369
Two storey large 4 bedroomed seafront house with airspace
overlying a beauty shop (not mine/ not included) very well taken care of,
inc 2 new b/rooms + fully airconditioned. Consider part
exchanging plus cash. tel 99244924
Price: EUR 350,000
Name: Jeffrey
Surname: Abela Wadge
E_Mail: jeffawadge[at]gmail.com
Tel: +356-99244924
(Seafront, Duplex, Property for sale, )
Two storey large 4 bedroomed seafront house with airspace
overlying a beauty shop (not mine/ not included) very well taken care of,
inc 2 new b/rooms + fully airconditioned. Consider part
exchanging plus cash. tel 99244924
Price: EUR 350,000
Name: Jeffrey
Surname: Abela Wadge
E_Mail: jeffawadge[at]gmail.com
Tel: +356-99244924
(Seafront, Duplex, Property for sale, )
Friday, August 14, 2009
NOTICE: CLOTHES ALTERATIONS
Ref: MCN1250239209
ALTERATIONS OF CLOTHES, UNIFORMS AND
CURTAINS
Name: JOANNE
Surname: SPITERI
E_Mail: arobert[at]maltanet.net
Tel:+356 21422867 / 99409045
(Clothes Alterations, Furnishing Alterations, School Uniforms)
ALTERATIONS OF CLOTHES, UNIFORMS AND
CURTAINS
Name: JOANNE
Surname: SPITERI
E_Mail: arobert[at]maltanet.net
Tel:+356 21422867 / 99409045
(Clothes Alterations, Furnishing Alterations, School Uniforms)
Wednesday, August 12, 2009
NOTICE: Dance Partners Malta
Ref: MCN1250061592
Dance Partners Malta
Do you reside in Malta? Looking for a Dance Partner?
Check out the new FACEBOOK group DANCE PARTNERS MALTA.
It's free to join!
Name: Brian James
Surname: Cassar
E_Mail: bj[at]maltanet.net
Tel:+356 99856214
(Dance, Fitness, Entertainment)
Dance Partners Malta
Do you reside in Malta? Looking for a Dance Partner?
Check out the new FACEBOOK group DANCE PARTNERS MALTA.
It's free to join!
Name: Brian James
Surname: Cassar
E_Mail: bj[at]maltanet.net
Tel:+356 99856214
(Dance, Fitness, Entertainment)
Tuesday, August 11, 2009
NOTICE: CALLING ALL TECHIES!
Ref: MCN1250019232
Are you a SKILLED Computer Technician?
Do you take pride in CUSTOMER SATISFACTION?
Can you fit in OCCASIONAL Tech Support Work?
Do you want to BE YOUR OWN BOSS?
Name: Easy Tech Support
Quality on-site PC Repairs
CALL US TODAY Tel: +356 79 447 449
(Computer Repair Technicians, On-site repairs, Computer Technicians, PC Repairs)
Are you a SKILLED Computer Technician?
Do you take pride in CUSTOMER SATISFACTION?
Can you fit in OCCASIONAL Tech Support Work?
Do you want to BE YOUR OWN BOSS?
Name: Easy Tech Support
Quality on-site PC Repairs
CALL US TODAY Tel: +356 79 447 449
(Computer Repair Technicians, On-site repairs, Computer Technicians, PC Repairs)
Sunday, August 9, 2009
FOR SALE: Mazda 626
Ref: MCN1249870088
Mazda 626
Good condition
Metallic grey
Full extras
Price:EUR 2000
Name: Fatima
Surname: Zammit
E_Mail: bambs777[at]hotmail.com
Tel: + 356 79227091
(Second hand Cars, Cars for Sale, Mazda)
Mazda 626
Good condition
Metallic grey
Full extras
Price:EUR 2000
Name: Fatima
Surname: Zammit
E_Mail: bambs777[at]hotmail.com
Tel: + 356 79227091
(Second hand Cars, Cars for Sale, Mazda)
WANTED: Employment
Ref: MCN1249843525
10 online workers needed for immediate employment
Price: EUR 100
Name: Kimberly
Surname: Johnson
E_Mail: kimberlyjohnsonjobs[at]yahoo.com
Tel: +447024069848
(Employment)
10 online workers needed for immediate employment
Price: EUR 100
Name: Kimberly
Surname: Johnson
E_Mail: kimberlyjohnsonjobs[at]yahoo.com
Tel: +447024069848
(Employment)
Saturday, August 8, 2009
FOR SALE: Apple iphone 3GS 32GB
Ref: MCN1249736623
Apple iphone 3GS 32GB
It is brand new unlocked
Price: Eur 200
Name: Troy
Surname: Ashley
E_Mail: troyashley22[at]yahoo.com
Tel: 2062669292
(Unlocked Apple iphone)
Apple iphone 3GS 32GB
It is brand new unlocked
Price: Eur 200
Name: Troy
Surname: Ashley
E_Mail: troyashley22[at]yahoo.com
Tel: 2062669292
(Unlocked Apple iphone)
Labels:
Classifieds International,
Mobile phones
FOR SALE: Samsung Tocco SGH-F480. Brand new (1 week old)
Ref: MCN1249720437
Samsung Tocco SGH-F480
Brand new (1 week old), Factory unlocked,
Full touch screen, 3G camera, Video calling,
Music player, Email, External memory, Bluetooth,
FM radio, etc.
Price: 250 Euros (or nearest offer)
Name: Andrew
Surname: Martin
Tel:+356 99894759
(Cameras, Gadgets, Mobile phones, Radios, Mobiles)
Samsung Tocco SGH-F480
Brand new (1 week old), Factory unlocked,
Full touch screen, 3G camera, Video calling,
Music player, Email, External memory, Bluetooth,
FM radio, etc.
Price: 250 Euros (or nearest offer)
Name: Andrew
Surname: Martin
Tel:+356 99894759
(Cameras, Gadgets, Mobile phones, Radios, Mobiles)
Labels:
Cameras,
Gadgets,
Mobile phones,
Radios
Friday, August 7, 2009
WANTED: Urgently looking for property to Let - Nicely Finished/modern prefered
Ref: MCN1249652132
WANTED
Urgently looking for property to Let.
Nicely Finished/modern prefered
1/2/3 bedroom apts
Penthouses
Maisonettes
Terraced Houses
Price: 300 - 700 euros/month
Name: Adrian
Surname: Galea
Tel:+356 79267380
(Property Sliema, St. Julians, Pembroke, Ibragg, Msida, Gzira, Apartments, Maisonettes, Penthouses, Property Wanted, Terraced Houses)
WANTED
Urgently looking for property to Let.
Nicely Finished/modern prefered
1/2/3 bedroom apts
Penthouses
Maisonettes
Terraced Houses
Price: 300 - 700 euros/month
Name: Adrian
Surname: Galea
Tel:+356 79267380
(Property Sliema, St. Julians, Pembroke, Ibragg, Msida, Gzira, Apartments, Maisonettes, Penthouses, Property Wanted, Terraced Houses)
Labels:
Apartments,
Maisonettes,
Penthouses,
Property Wanted,
Terraced Houses
TO LET: Bugibba
Ref: MCN1249651106
Fully furnished apartment
2 bedrooms
Open plan
Washing machine
Price: Eur 350
Name: Ivan
Surname: Mejlaq
E_Mail: ivanmejlaq[at]doorsrealestate.com
Tel: +356 99428887
(Furnished Apartment to let)
Fully furnished apartment
2 bedrooms
Open plan
Washing machine
Price: Eur 350
Name: Ivan
Surname: Mejlaq
E_Mail: ivanmejlaq[at]doorsrealestate.com
Tel: +356 99428887
(Furnished Apartment to let)
Labels:
Apartments,
Fully Furnished,
Property to Let
Wednesday, August 5, 2009
FOR SALE: Double sink cupboard
Ref: MCN1249486461
Double sink cupboard
Ideal for beauty salon
Ideal for nail technician
Price: €700
Name: Ane
Surname: Dakova
E_Mail: aliah_toni[at]hotmail.com
Tel:+356 79830610
(Furniture, Sink cupboard, Office furniture, Health and Beauty Products)
Double sink cupboard
Ideal for beauty salon
Ideal for nail technician
Price: €700
Name: Ane
Surname: Dakova
E_Mail: aliah_toni[at]hotmail.com
Tel:+356 79830610
(Furniture, Sink cupboard, Office furniture, Health and Beauty Products)
FOR SALE: New Restaurant
Ref: MCN1249481606
New Restaurant
Road level 80 sqr meteres + games /chat rooms 60 sqr meteres.
At Main Str Hamrun, also with well, permits class 6 & 9.
Name: Horace
Surname: Tabone
Tel:+356 79767604
(Property to Let, Restaurant to Let, Business Opportunity)
New Restaurant
Road level 80 sqr meteres + games /chat rooms 60 sqr meteres.
At Main Str Hamrun, also with well, permits class 6 & 9.
Name: Horace
Surname: Tabone
Tel:+356 79767604
(Property to Let, Restaurant to Let, Business Opportunity)
Labels:
Business Opportunity,
Property for sale,
Restaurant
TO LET: New Restaurant
Ref: MCN1249481080
New Restaurant
road level 80sqr meteres + games/chat rooms 60sqr meteres
at Main road Hamrun. Also with well, permits class 6 & 9.
No premium, low rent & selling also considered.
Name: Horace
Surname: Tabone
Tel: +356 79767604
(Property to Let, Restaurant to Let, Business Opportunity)
New Restaurant
road level 80sqr meteres + games/chat rooms 60sqr meteres
at Main road Hamrun. Also with well, permits class 6 & 9.
No premium, low rent & selling also considered.
Name: Horace
Surname: Tabone
Tel: +356 79767604
(Property to Let, Restaurant to Let, Business Opportunity)
Labels:
Business Opportunity,
Property to Let,
Restaurant
Tuesday, August 4, 2009
NOTICE: TV DVD Video Production Services
Ref: MCN1249399835
FIRE DREAM PICTURES LTD
TV VIDEO PRODUCTION SERVICES
MOVIES, TV COMMERCIAL / RADIO. TV SERIES
MUSIC VIDEOS , DOCUMENTAIES, PAGEANTS CHRISTMAS AND EASTER
http://firedreampictures.webs.com
Price: Negotiable
Name: Joel Paul
Surname: Sciberras
E_Mail: joelsciberras356[at]live.com
Tel: +356 79869961
(DVD productions for all occasions)
FIRE DREAM PICTURES LTD
TV VIDEO PRODUCTION SERVICES
MOVIES, TV COMMERCIAL / RADIO. TV SERIES
MUSIC VIDEOS , DOCUMENTAIES, PAGEANTS CHRISTMAS AND EASTER
http://firedreampictures.webs.com
Price: Negotiable
Name: Joel Paul
Surname: Sciberras
E_Mail: joelsciberras356[at]live.com
Tel: +356 79869961
(DVD productions for all occasions)
Labels:
DVD Productions,
Services,
Video Productions
Monday, August 3, 2009
FOR SALE: Grand Piano 6'11" Bluthner
Ref: MCN1249337972
Grand Piano 6'11" Bluthner
Rosewood case in excellent condition
Has been reconditioned. Beautiful sound.
Price: 10,500€
Name: Norman
Surname: Shaw
Tel: +356 99423110
(Musical Instruments, Pianos, Antiques)
Grand Piano 6'11" Bluthner
Rosewood case in excellent condition
Has been reconditioned. Beautiful sound.
Price: 10,500€
Name: Norman
Surname: Shaw
Tel: +356 99423110
(Musical Instruments, Pianos, Antiques)
Labels:
Furniture,
Home Furnishings,
Musical Instruments,
Pianos
Sunday, August 2, 2009
NOTICE: Massage
Ref: MCN1249252757
A good massage is what u need ?
call Thomas 79879441
What kind of massage? the kind you want !
Name: Richard
Surname: Thomas
Tel: +356 79879441
(Massage)
A good massage is what u need ?
call Thomas 79879441
What kind of massage? the kind you want !
Name: Richard
Surname: Thomas
Tel: +356 79879441
(Massage)
Saturday, August 1, 2009
NOTICE: Honey Gala Awards & Ultimate 2009-10 Launch
Ref: MCN1249156402
Honey Gala Awards & Ultimate 2009-10 Launch
1st September
Palazzo Parisio Naxxar
Food, drinks, entertainment + free gift + 10% off first 5 items ordered
Dress: Smart chic
Price: 30 Euro for ticket
Name: Claudine
Surname: Chircop
E_Mail: claudinechircop[at]onvol.net
Tel: +356 79592201
(Honey Jewellery & accessories event)
Honey Gala Awards & Ultimate 2009-10 Launch
1st September
Palazzo Parisio Naxxar
Food, drinks, entertainment + free gift + 10% off first 5 items ordered
Dress: Smart chic
Price: 30 Euro for ticket
Name: Claudine
Surname: Chircop
E_Mail: claudinechircop[at]onvol.net
Tel: +356 79592201
(Honey Jewellery & accessories event)
WANTED: Any nationality Female Companion wanted to start a Relationship
Ref: MCN1249134470
Any nationality Female Companion wanted to start a Relationship.
I am a business man in Malta and would like to meet an interesting female
with a sense of settling down ambition. I am financially stable.
I like travelling, family, dining, partying, watching nice movies, swimming
I am in mid 30's . If you wish to meet me call me.
Name: Jim
Surname: Borg
Tel:+356 99086786
(Any nationality Female Companion wanted to start a Relationship)
Any nationality Female Companion wanted to start a Relationship.
I am a business man in Malta and would like to meet an interesting female
with a sense of settling down ambition. I am financially stable.
I like travelling, family, dining, partying, watching nice movies, swimming
I am in mid 30's . If you wish to meet me call me.
Name: Jim
Surname: Borg
Tel:+356 99086786
(Any nationality Female Companion wanted to start a Relationship)
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
About Me
- MCN
- Jul 2009: Buy and Sell Malta ... is this what you've been searching for? Well you've come to the right place. POST YOUR FREE CLASSIFIED TODAY